Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15310815

Acre Towcester Ltd

Private Limited Company · Greenford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£15,103
Cash
£1,221
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£6,270,898
Creditors < 1 year
£222,558
Equity
£15,103
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-3116 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£15,103
Equity£15,103
Assets
Fixed assets£4,011,581
Current assets£6,270,898
Cash at bank£1,221
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£222,558
Creditors after one year£10,044,818
Net current assets£6,048,340
Assets less current liabilities£10,059,921
People & pay
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2024-11-08
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-11-08
—
Outstanding