Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15209513

Eagle Property Rentals Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · Oldham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£7,175
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£15,132
Creditors < 1 year
£3,511
Equity
£7,175
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,175
Equity£7,175
Assets
Fixed assets£1,922,240
Current assets£15,132
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,511
Creditors after one year£1,926,686
Net current assets£11,621
Assets less current liabilities£1,933,861
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

7 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-10-23
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-10-23
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-06-20
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-10-24
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-10-24
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2024-10-24
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-10-24
—
Outstanding
Show 2 satisfied / released
Unknown · created 2024-10-24 · satisfied 2025-11-05
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2024-10-24 · satisfied 2025-11-05
—
Satisfied