Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15172973

Dms Commercial Services Ltd

Private Limited Company · Manchester

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£2,249
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£285,353
Creditors < 1 year
£209,721
Equity
£2,249
Average employees
7

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-09-3012 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,249
Equity£2,249
Assets
Current assets£285,353
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£209,721
Creditors after one year£33,383
Net current assets£75,632
Assets less current liabilities£75,632
People & pay
Average employees7
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
Floating · created 2025-06-05
—
Outstanding