Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15159205

Diversified Holdings Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Potters Bar

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£42,866,965
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£37,675,727
Creditors < 1 year
£920,196
Equity
£42,866,965
Average employees
4

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-12-3115 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£42,866,965
Equity£42,866,965
Assets
Fixed assets£6,175,301
Current assets£37,675,727
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£920,196
Net current assets£36,755,531
Assets less current liabilities£42,930,832
People & pay
Average employees4
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

6 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2024-05-17
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-05-17
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-05-17
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2023-12-21
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2023-12-21
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2023-12-21
—
Outstanding