Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14841582

Latino Properties Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£11,327
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,674
Creditors < 1 year
£293,731
Equity
£11,327
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-05-3113 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£11,327
Equity£11,327
Assets
Fixed assets£380,725
Current assets£1,674
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£293,731
Creditors after one year£99,995
Net current assets−£292,057
Assets less current liabilities£88,668
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

4 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-06-12
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-06-12
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-08-22
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-02-10
—
Outstanding
Show 5 satisfied / released
Property · created 2025-09-22 · satisfied 2026-01-26
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2024-05-21 · satisfied 2026-05-03
—
Satisfied
Property · created 2024-02-16 · satisfied 2025-02-11
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2023-11-20 · satisfied 2025-02-05
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2023-11-20 · satisfied 2025-02-05
—
Satisfied