Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14806017

Kelton Construction Services Ltd

Private Limited Company · Borehamwood

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-03-31 · GBP

Net assets
£308
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,748
Creditors < 1 year
£5,759
Equity
£308
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-03-3112 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£308
Equity£308
Assets
Fixed assets£13,630
Current assets£2,748
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£5,759
Creditors after one year£10,311
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£3,011
Assets less current liabilities£10,619
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
Show 1 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2024-01-09 · satisfied 2025-01-22
—
Satisfied