Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14802396

Blackford Investments Ltd

Private Limited Company · Yeovil

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,858
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£28,359
Creditors < 1 year
£396,733
Equity
£4,858
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-04-30Company2024-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,858—
Equity£4,858—
Assets
Fixed assets£710,255—
Current assets£28,359—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£396,733—
Creditors after one year£337,050—
Net current assets−£367,627—
Assets less current liabilities£342,628—
People
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

4 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-12-19
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-12-19
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-11-25
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-07-01
—
Outstanding