Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14734669

Gordon Burcham Ltd

Private Limited Company · Nelson

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-03-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£34,497
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£47,252
Creditors < 1 year
£81,610
Equity
£34,497
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-03-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£34,497
Equity£34,497
Assets
Fixed assets£566
Property, plant & equipment£566
Current assets£47,252
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£81,610
Net current assets£33,623
Assets less current liabilities£33,057
People
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.

No charges available in our records.