Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14652288

The Ridgeway Exclusive Homes Ltd

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-02-27 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£51,850
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£402,656
Creditors < 1 year
£343,887
Equity
£51,850
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-02-27Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£51,850
Equity£51,850
Assets
Current assets£402,656
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£343,887
Creditors after one year£110,619
Net current assets£58,769
Assets less current liabilities£58,769
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

2 links
Prestige Aura Investments Ltd
1 director continued here after this company closed · 44 days apart · 65% name match
33%
Triscribe By Blum Ltd
1 director continued here after this company closed · 58 days apart · 61% name match
31%
Fixed · created 2023-08-30
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2023-08-30
—
Outstanding