Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14633116

Regular Cafes Ltd

Private Limited Company · Leicester

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-02-28 · GBP

Net assets
£16,194
Cash
£74,882
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£120,258
Creditors < 1 year
£612,592
Equity
£16,194
Average employees
49

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-02-28
Balance sheet
Net assets£16,194
Equity£16,194
Assets
Fixed assets£1,019,002
Intangible assets£93,650
Property, plant & equipment£925,352
Current assets£120,258
Cash at bank£74,882
Debtors£16,928
Stock£28,448
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£612,592
Creditors after one year£510,474
Net current assets−£492,334
Assets less current liabilities£526,668
People
Average employees49
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Real Eating Company Cafes Limited
formed sharing 1 director with this insolvent company · 43 days apart · 77% name match
52%
—
Outstanding