Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14555022

Acousonix Limited

Private Limited Company · Yateley

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
—
Cash
£38,654
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£40,319
Creditors < 1 year
£32,086
Equity
£8,233
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-12-3112 months
Balance sheet
Equity£8,233
Assets
Current assets£40,319
Cash at bank£38,654
Debtors£1,665
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£32,086
Net current assets£8,233
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.

No charges available in our records.