Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14476870

United Fintech Global Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£29,877
Cash
£49,578
Turnover
£1,123,519
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£709,988
Creditors < 1 year
£992,942
Equity
£29,877
Average employees
8

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£29,877
Equity£29,877
Assets
Fixed assets£312,831
Intangible assets£312,831
Current assets£709,988
Cash at bank£49,578
Debtors£660,410
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£992,942
Net current assets−£282,954
Assets less current liabilities£29,877
Profit & loss
Turnover£1,123,519
Gross profit£424,213
Operating profit−£1,070,223
Profit before tax−£1,070,223
People & pay
Average employees8
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.