Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14437267

Maybrook Fleetcare Limited

Manufacture of flat glass · Meridian Business Park

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-10-31 · GBP

Net assets
—
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£328,689
Creditors < 1 year
£386,544
Equity
£215,745
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-10-31
Balance sheet
Equity£215,745
Assets
Fixed assets£274,577
Current assets£328,689
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£386,544
Net current assets−£57,332
Assets less current liabilities£217,245
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
All Assets · created 2024-09-16
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-09-16
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2024-05-15 · satisfied 2024-09-18
—
Satisfied