Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14373888

Big Bins Skip Hire Ltd

Private Limited Company · Westerham

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-09-30 · GBP

Net assets
£181,417
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£291,808
Creditors < 1 year
£130,959
Equity
£181,417
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-09-3012 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£181,417
Equity£181,417
Assets
Fixed assets£22,080
Current assets£291,808
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£130,959
Net current assets£160,849
Assets less current liabilities£182,929
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.
Fixed · created 2024-03-22
—
Outstanding