Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14356748

God Bless Properties Ltd

Private Limited Company · Hayes

Live but Receiver Manager on at least one chargeUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-09-30 · GBP

Net assets
−£188
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£641,322
Creditors < 1 year
£274,912
Equity
£188
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-09-30
Balance sheet
Net assets−£188
Equity£188
Assets
Current assets£641,322
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£274,912
Creditors after one year£373,418
Net current assets£373,410
Assets less current liabilities£373,410
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
An active receiver is recorded against secured assets.
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-10-17
—
Outstanding
Show 2 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2023-02-23 · satisfied 2025-10-26
—
Satisfied
Unknown · created 2023-02-23 · satisfied 2025-10-26
—
Satisfied