Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14218200

Spitting Image Live Limited

Artistic creation · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-10-31 · GBP

Net assets
£100
Cash
£274,040
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,047,092
Creditors < 1 year
£1,046,992
Equity
£100
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2023-10-312022-07-05
Balance sheet
Net assets£100—
Equity£100—
Assets
Current assets£1,047,092—
Cash at bank£274,040—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,046,992—
Net current assets£100—
Assets less current liabilities£100—
People
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.