Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14209128

Cab Glazing Services Ltd

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories · Kidderminster

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-09-30 · GBP

Net assets
£37,888
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,421,545
Creditors < 1 year
£6,505,001
Equity
£37,888
Average employees
15

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-09-30
Balance sheet
Net assets£37,888
Equity£37,888
Assets
Fixed assets£5,145,345
Intangible assets£5,018,176
Property, plant & equipment£127,169
Current assets£1,421,545
Stock£908,178
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£6,505,001
Provisions−£24,001
Net current assets−£5,083,456
Assets less current liabilities£61,889
People
Average employees15
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Independent Parts &Service Limited
formed sharing 2 directors with this insolvent company · 164 days apart
49%

No charges available in our records.