Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14181109

Tango Logistics Ltd

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-06-30 · GBP

Net assets
£153,727
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£128,102
Creditors < 1 year
£29,499
Equity
£153,727
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-06-3012 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£153,727
Equity£153,727
Assets
Fixed assets£55,923
Current assets£128,102
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£29,499
Creditors after one year£800
Net current assets£98,603
Assets less current liabilities£154,527
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2022-10-28 · satisfied 2023-02-01
—
Satisfied