Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14099774

Dudley & Kent Commercial Services Ltd

Other activities of employment placement agencies · West Malling

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-03-31 · GBP

Net assets
−£244,000
Cash
£552,000
Turnover
£6,351,000
Profit / loss
−£244,000
Current assets
£823,000
Creditors < 1 year
£812,000
Equity
−£244,000
Average employees
24

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-03-31
Balance sheet
Net assets−£244,000
Equity−£244,000
Assets
Fixed assets£1,000
Property, plant & equipment£1,000
Current assets£823,000
Cash at bank£552,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£812,000
Creditors after one year£256,000
Net current assets£11,000
Assets less current liabilities£12,000
Profit & loss
Turnover£6,351,000
Gross profit£77,000
Operating profit−£245,000
Profit before tax−£244,000
Profit / loss−£244,000
People
Average employees24
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.