Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14084470

Volta Trucks Aftersales Ltd

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-06-30 · GBP

Net assets
£333,917
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£9,187
Creditors < 1 year
£449,164
Equity
£333,917
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-06-30
Balance sheet
Net assets£333,917
Equity£333,917
Assets
Fixed assets£170,432
Current assets£9,187
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£449,164
Creditors after one year£85,129
Net current assets£419,221
Assets less current liabilities£248,788
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.