Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14051673

Brookgrass Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-04-30 · GBP

Net assets
£9,497,624
Cash
£5,820,271
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£5,863,529
Creditors < 1 year
£25,416
Equity
£9,497,624
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-04-30
Balance sheet
Net assets£9,497,624
Equity£9,497,624
Assets
Current assets£5,863,529
Cash at bank£5,820,271
Debtors£43,258
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£25,416
Net current assets£5,838,113
Assets less current liabilities£9,502,593
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.