Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14011972

Ignite Group Strategies Ltd

Private Limited Company · Southport

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2022-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£2,317
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£7,339
Creditors < 1 year
£24,995
Equity
£2,317
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2022-12-319 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,317
Equity£2,317
Assets
Fixed assets£1,973
Current assets£7,339
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£24,995
Net current assets£344
Assets less current liabilities£2,317
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.

No charges available in our records.