Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13890738

County Durham Profiles Ltd

Private Limited Company · Gosforth

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-02-28 · GBP

Net assets
£10,514
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£37,099
Creditors < 1 year
£25,785
Equity
£10,514
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-02-28
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,514
Equity£10,514
Assets
Current assets£37,099
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£25,785
Net current assets£11,314
Assets less current liabilities£11,314
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
All Assets · created 2023-06-02
—
Outstanding