Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13686355

Ripe Orchard Midco Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Stockport

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2021Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2022-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£56,089,643
Cash
£6,064,514
Turnover
£25,019,676
Profit / loss
£5,924,384
Current assets
£8,184,698
Creditors < 1 year
£55,038,531
Equity
£56,089,643
Average employees
98

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2022-12-312021-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£56,089,643£1
Equity£56,089,643£1
Assets
Fixed assets£124,307,355—
Intangible assets£124,235,309—
Property, plant & equipment£72,046—
Current assets£8,184,698£1
Cash at bank£6,064,514—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£55,038,531—
Creditors after one year£43,833,006—
Provisions£213,949—
Net current assets£5,924,384£1
Assets less current liabilities£60,829,891£1
Profit & loss
Turnover£25,019,676—
Gross profit£10,009,832—
Operating profit−£11,156,490—
Profit before tax−£16,766,143—
Profit / loss£5,924,384—
People
Average employees98—
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding