Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13610796

917 Investments Limited

Company profile · Romford

DissolvedUnited KingdomIncorporated 2021
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2022-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£37,756
Cash
£1,644
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£112,144
Creditors < 1 year
£5,939,900
Equity
£37,756
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2022-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£37,756
Equity£37,756
Assets
Fixed assets£13,100,000
Current assets£112,144
Cash at bank£1,644
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£5,939,900
Creditors after one year£7,310,000
Net current assets−£5,827,756
Assets less current liabilities£7,272,244
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
Fixed · created 2023-06-19
—
Outstanding
Show 3 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2021-10-28 · satisfied 2023-07-10
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2021-10-28 · satisfied 2023-07-10
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2021-10-28 · satisfied 2023-07-10
—
Satisfied