Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13340016

Halcyon Care Homes No.1 Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2022-03-31 · GBP

Net assets
£22,448,061
Cash
£2,308,204
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£22,448,060
Current assets
£30,393,447
Creditors < 1 year
£7,955,401
Equity
£22,448,061
Average employees
190

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2022-03-3111 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£22,448,061
Equity£22,448,061
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£22,795
Current assets£30,393,447
Cash at bank£2,308,204
Debtors£28,085,243
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£7,955,401
Creditors after one year£12,780
Net current assets£22,438,046
Assets less current liabilities£22,460,841
Profit & loss
Gross profit£3,062,402
Operating profit−£1,254,223
Profit before tax£26,889,358
Profit / loss£22,448,060
People & pay
Average employees190
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.