Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13175288

Lancer Scott Holdings Limited

Private Limited Company · Bristol

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2021Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-09-30 · GBP

Net assets
£100
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£0
Current assets
£76
Creditors < 1 year
£10,420,000
Equity
£100
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2021-09-308 months2021-02-0212 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£100—
Equity£100—
Assets
Fixed assets£24,120,000—
Current assets£76—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£10,420,000—
Creditors after one year£13,699,976—
Net current assets−£10,419,924—
Assets less current liabilities£13,700,076—
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£0—
People & pay
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2023-08-25
—
Outstanding