Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13161489

Adapt Biogas Holdco Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2021Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2022-03-31 · GBP

Net assets
£7,168,935
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£10,875
Current assets
£13,743,654
Creditors < 1 year
£14,500
Equity
£7,168,935
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2022-03-3114 months2021-01-2612 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,168,935—
Equity£7,168,935—
Assets
Fixed assets£7,179,811—
Current assets£13,743,654—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£14,500—
Creditors after one year£13,740,030—
Net current assets£13,729,154—
Assets less current liabilities£20,908,965—
Profit & loss
Profit / loss−£10,875—
People & pay
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.