Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12772263

Newjohn Retailer (Wsor) Ltd

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-07-31 · GBP

Net assets
£19,560
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£253,059
Creditors < 1 year
£233,499
Equity
£19,560
Average employees
9

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-07-3112 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£19,560
Equity£19,560
Assets
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£253,059
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£233,499
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets£19,560
Assets less current liabilities£19,560
People & pay
Average employees9
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.