Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12698833

V Film Productions Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-06-30 · GBP

Net assets
£237,220
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,527,724
Creditors < 1 year
£1,290,504
Equity
£237,220
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-06-30
Balance sheet
Net assets£237,220
Equity£237,220
Assets
Current assets£1,527,724
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,290,504
Net current assets£237,220
Assets less current liabilities£237,220
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
All Assets · created 2022-06-30
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2021-01-27
—
Outstanding