Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12691292

Escher Software Services UK Limited

Business and domestic software development · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2020Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2020-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
−£193,174
Cash
£796,548
Turnover
£21,197
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£949,047
Creditors < 1 year
£0
Equity
£193,174
Average employees
6

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2020-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets−£193,174
Equity£193,174
Assets
Fixed assets£1,914,546
Intangible assets£1,914,443
Property, plant & equipment£0
Current assets£949,047
Cash at bank£796,548
Debtors£152,499
Stock£0
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£0
Creditors after one year£3,056,767
Provisions£0
Net current assets£949,047
Assets less current liabilities£2,863,593
Profit & loss
Turnover£21,197
Gross profit£21,197
Operating profit−£233,141
Profit before tax−£233,141
People & pay
Average employees6
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2022-04-06
—
Outstanding