Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12550573

Reflective Resources Ltd

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-04-30 · GBP

Net assets
£2,380,078
Cash
£287,112
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,600,965
Creditors < 1 year
£121,330
Equity
£2,380,078
Average employees
7

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-04-3013 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,380,078
Equity£2,380,078
Assets
Fixed assets£0
Intangible assets£0
Property, plant & equipment£0
Current assets£2,600,965
Cash at bank£287,112
Debtors£2,100,786
Stock£213,067
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£121,330
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£99,657
Net current assets£2,479,635
Assets less current liabilities£2,479,735
People & pay
Average employees7
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
Show 1 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2020-11-19 · satisfied 2021-01-11
—
Satisfied