Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12488801

Apk Holdings (Cumbria) Ltd

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-03-31 · GBP

Net assets
£1,247
Cash
£211
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£644,441
Creditors < 1 year
£11,364,101
Equity
£1,247
Average employees
7

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-03-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,247
Equity£1,247
Assets
Fixed assets£10,615,389
Property, plant & equipment£19,483
Current assets£644,441
Cash at bank£211
Debtors£644,230
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£11,364,101
Net current assets−£10,614,142
Assets less current liabilities£1,247
People
Average employees7
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.