Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12348752

Absolute Financial Group Limited

Private Limited Company · Ashford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2019Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-01-31 · GBP

Net assets
£1,831,045
Cash
£1,204,016
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,250,516
Creditors < 1 year
£184,298
Equity
£1,831,045
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-01-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,831,045
Equity£1,831,045
Assets
Current assets£1,250,516
Cash at bank£1,204,016
Debtors£46,500
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£184,298
Creditors after one year£1,926,697
Net current assets£1,066,218
Assets less current liabilities£3,757,742
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 4 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2022-05-04 · satisfied 2025-12-04
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2021-02-01 · satisfied 2022-05-10
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2021-02-01 · satisfied 2022-05-10
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2020-02-10 · satisfied 2025-12-04
—
Satisfied