Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11978079

Innovative Cheese Company Ltd

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2020-09-30 · GBP

Net assets
£682,861
Cash
£85,963
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£515,922
Creditors < 1 year
£410,108
Equity
£682,861
Average employees
18

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2020-09-3017 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£682,861
Equity£682,861
Assets
Fixed assets£586,731
Intangible assets£183,999
Property, plant & equipment£402,732
Current assets£515,922
Cash at bank£85,963
Debtors£286,654
Stock£143,305
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£410,108
Creditors after one year£9,684
Net current assets£105,814
Assets less current liabilities£692,545
People & pay
Average employees18
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Inflexion Private Equity Partners Holdings LLP
1 director continued here after this company closed · 213 days apart · 63% name match
57%

No charges available in our records.