Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11976732

Market Halls Holdings No 2 Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2020-06-30 · GBP

Net assets
£8,136,000
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£4,928,000
Creditors < 1 year
£1,000
Equity
£8,136,000
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2020-06-30
Balance sheet
Net assets£8,136,000
Equity£8,136,000
Assets
Fixed assets£10,414,000
Current assets£4,928,000
Debtors£4,928,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,000
Creditors after one year£7,205,000
Net current assets£4,927,000
Assets less current liabilities£15,341,000
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.