Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11790747

Orka Works Ltd

Company profile · Warrington

DissolvedUnited KingdomIncorporated 2019
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2019-12-31 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£141,235
Cash
£1,644
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£405,371
Creditors < 1 year
£264,136
Equity
£141,235
Average employees
16

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2019-12-31GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£141,235
Equity£141,235
Assets
Fixed assets£0
Intangible assets£0
Property, plant & equipment£0
Current assets£405,371
Cash at bank£1,644
Debtors£403,727
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£264,136
Net current assets£141,235
Assets less current liabilities£141,235
People
Average employees16
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
All Assets · created 2021-03-22
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2019-04-23 · satisfied 2021-03-23
—
Satisfied