Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11600775

A.m.c Dorset Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · Fareham

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2018Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2019-10-31 · GBP

Net assets
£11,517
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£55,858
Creditors < 1 year
£120,626
Equity
£11,517
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2019-10-3113 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£11,517
Equity£11,517
Assets
Fixed assets£76,285
Current assets£55,858
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£120,626
Net current assets−£64,768
Assets less current liabilities£11,517
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
Fixed · created 2019-11-25
—
Outstanding