Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11295336

Yacht Solutions Worldwide Ltd

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2019-04-30 · GBP

Net assets
£22,492
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£135,750
Creditors < 1 year
£66,757
Equity
£22,492
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2019-04-30
Balance sheet
Net assets£22,492
Equity£22,492
Assets
Fixed assets£2,122
Current assets£135,750
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£66,757
Creditors after one year£48,623
Net current assets£68,993
Assets less current liabilities£71,115
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Yacht Solutions Europe Limited
1 director continued here after this company closed · 92 days apart · 83% name match
54%

No charges available in our records.