Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11139765

Citrus Facilities Services Grp Limited

Private Limited Company · Birmingham

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2018Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2019-04-30 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£96,545
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£89,168
Creditors < 1 year
£190,174
Equity
£96,545
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2019-04-30GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£96,545
Equity£96,545
Assets
Fixed assets£4,461
Current assets£89,168
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£190,174
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£101,006
Assets less current liabilities£96,545
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
—
Outstanding