Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11069494

Chase Global UK Ltd

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2017Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2018-06-30 · GBP

Net assets
£342,525
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£400,554
Creditors < 1 year
£97,679
Equity
£342,525
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2018-06-30
Balance sheet
Net assets£342,525
Equity£342,525
Assets
Fixed assets£22,650
Current assets£400,554
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£97,679
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets£319,875
Assets less current liabilities£342,525
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 1 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2021-11-11 · satisfied 2025-01-31
—
Satisfied