Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11029968

Tom Martin Metal Property Limited

Wholesale of waste and scrap · Preston

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2017Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2018-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£1,011,756
Cash
£2,975
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£1,077,540
Current assets
£4,708,566
Creditors < 1 year
—
Equity
£1,011,756
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2018-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,011,756
Equity£1,011,756
Assets
Current assets£4,708,566
Cash at bank£2,975
Debtors£4,705,591
Liabilities
Net current assets£2,354,998
Assets less current liabilities£14,249,747
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£1,077,540
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-11-25
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-11-25
—
Outstanding
Show 10 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2023-07-26 · satisfied 2025-12-23
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2023-07-26 · satisfied 2025-12-23
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2023-07-26 · satisfied 2025-12-23
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2022-11-11 · satisfied 2025-12-04
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2022-11-11 · satisfied 2025-12-04
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2022-11-11 · satisfied 2026-02-02
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2017-11-22 · satisfied 2021-03-10
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2017-11-22 · satisfied 2022-11-16
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2017-11-22 · satisfied 2025-12-23
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2017-11-22 · satisfied 2026-01-02
—
Satisfied