Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/10464787

Rb Leah Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2016Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · Company accounts

Net assets
£13,303,620
Cash
£1,263,071
Turnover
£5,292,679
Profit / loss
£1,092,278
Current assets
£1,894,413
Creditors < 1 year
£659,161
Equity
£13,303,620
Average employees
22

Balance-sheet trend

Currency not tagged · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Company · AI-read2024-12-31Company · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets13,303,62019,829,733
Equity13,303,62019,829,733
Share capital22
Retained earnings12,704,13418,811,328
Assets
Fixed assets22,700,79023,900,610
Property, plant & equipment22,700,79023,900,610
Current assets1,894,4132,692,973
Cash at bank1,263,0711,971,881
Debtors497,253619,654
Stock134,089101,438
Liabilities
Creditors10,632,4226,293,351
Creditors within one year659,161470,499
Creditors after one year10,632,4226,293,351
Net current assets1,235,2522,222,474
Assets less current liabilities23,936,04226,123,084
Profit & loss
Turnover5,292,6795,954,831
Cost of sales3,386,2273,210,617
Gross profit1,906,4522,744,214
Administrative expenses340,239334,770
Operating profit1,566,2132,409,444
Interest payable462,626360,937
Profit before tax1,103,5872,048,507
Tax11,30911,031
Profit / loss1,092,2782,037,476
Operating costs
Depreciation1,045,980982,272
People & pay
Average employees2220
Wages & salaries880,325877,078
Source evidenceView filing View filing

From the accounts

What the accounts for 2025-12-31 say about themselves, read by AI from the scanned filing.

Auditor
Forvis Mazars LLP
Audit opinion
Clean (unmodified)
Immediate parent
RB Shipping (UK) Limited
Ultimate parent
RB International (UK) Limited
Ultimate controlling party
RB International Limited
Accounts
Small company · FRS 101
Approved
2026-09-14, signed by J S Israel
Related parties (3)
  • Rubicon Maritime UK Limited (formerly RB British Marine UK Ltd) · related party · Vessel technical and commercial management services provided during the year · $270,000
  • Rubicon Maritime UK Limited (formerly RB British Marine UK Ltd) · related party · Balance recorded in other debtors · $237,099
  • RB Shipping Limited BVI · group undertaking · Loan balance owed · $5,700,515
Borrowings (2)
  • Amounts owed to group undertakings (RB Shipping Limited BVI) · $5,700,516 · interest free; 5% effective interest rate determined for accounting purposes · due for repayment on 31 December 2027 · secured on unsecured
  • External bank loan · $4,900,000 · variable rate · due for repayment in full in 2027 · secured on secured by cross-collateralised charges over the assets of the company and certain other group undertakings
Share classes (1)
  • 1 Ordinary share of £1
Events after the year end (1)
  • There have been no significant events affecting the company between 31 December 2025 and the date of approval of these financial statements that require adjustment to, or disclosure in, these financial statements.

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-07-03
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-07-03
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-07-03
—
Outstanding