Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/09850776

Ihb Media Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2016-11-30 · GBP

Net assets
—
Cash
£162
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,992
Creditors < 1 year
£3,690
Equity
£302
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2016-11-30
Balance sheet
Equity£302
Assets
Current assets£3,992
Cash at bank£162
Debtors£3,830
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,690
Assets less current liabilities£302
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.