Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/09787994

Hi Bob Limited

Other business support service activities n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2015Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2016-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£3,782,203
Cash
£947,160
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,962,430
Creditors < 1 year
£182,668
Equity
£3,782,203
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2016-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£3,782,203
Equity£3,782,203
Assets
Fixed assets£2,441
Property, plant & equipment£2,441
Current assets£3,962,430
Cash at bank£947,160
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£182,668
Net current assets£3,779,762
Assets less current liabilities£3,782,203
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 3 satisfied / released
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2020-06-25 · satisfied 2023-03-29
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2016-08-31 · satisfied 2019-06-07
—
Satisfied