Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/09572812

Swat Group Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2015-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£1,805,238
Cash
£66,225
Turnover
£365,792
Profit / loss
£116,158
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£1,010,072
Equity
£1,805,238
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2015-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,805,238
Equity£1,805,238
Assets
Cash at bank£66,225
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,010,072
Creditors after one year£851,140
Net current assets−£943,847
Assets less current liabilities£2,656,378
Profit & loss
Turnover£365,792
Gross profit£154,516
Operating profit£154,516
Profit before tax£145,197
Profit / loss£116,158
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.