Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/08260115

Virtual Class Ltd

Private Limited Company · Swindon

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2012Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2013-07-31 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£9,919
Cash
£17,620
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£17,620
Creditors < 1 year
£7,701
Equity
£9,919
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2013-07-31GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£9,919
Equity£9,919
Assets
Current assets£17,620
Cash at bank£17,620
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£7,701
Net current assets£9,919
Assets less current liabilities£9,919
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2021-12-22 · satisfied 2022-06-10
—
Satisfied