Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/07610799

East Langford Solar Limited

Production of electricity · Kings Langley

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2011Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2012-04-30 · GBP

Net assets
−£693,224
Cash
£33,052
Turnover
£1,167,274
Profit / loss
−£693,244
Current assets
£573,718
Creditors < 1 year
£13,221,477
Equity
−£693,224
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2012-04-302011-04-19
Balance sheet
Net assets−£693,224—
Equity−£693,224£0
Assets
Fixed assets£12,017,163—
Property, plant & equipment£11,056,286—
Current assets£573,718—
Cash at bank£33,052£0
Debtors£540,666—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£13,221,477—
Provisions£62,628—
Net current assets−£12,647,759—
Assets less current liabilities−£630,596—
Profit & loss
Turnover£1,167,274—
Gross profit£664,014—
Operating profit£175,873—
Profit before tax−£685,716—
Profit / loss−£693,244—
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2017-06-27
—
Outstanding
Show 2 satisfied / released
Unknown · created 2012-07-24 · satisfied 2017-06-29
All monies
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2012-07-24 · satisfied 2017-06-29
All monies
Satisfied