Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/07043411

Plusone Properties Limited

Company profile · Burton On Trent

DissolvedUnited KingdomIncorporated 2009
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2010-04-30 · GBP

Net assets
£239,795
Cash
£26,479
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£264,104
Creditors < 1 year
£691,151
Equity
£239,795
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2010-04-30
Balance sheet
Net assets£239,795
Equity£239,795
Assets
Fixed assets£1,190,000
Property, plant & equipment£1,190,000
Current assets£264,104
Cash at bank£26,479
Debtors£237,625
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£691,151
Creditors after one year£523,158
Net current assets−£427,047
Assets less current liabilities£762,953
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
Show 1 satisfied / released
Shares · created 2009-12-18 · satisfied 2023-07-18
All monies
Satisfied