Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15447430

Bxen Property Ltd

Private Limited Company · Commerce Way

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£72,378
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£46,772
Creditors < 1 year
£7,520
Equity
£72,378
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-3015 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£72,378
Equity£72,378
Assets
Fixed assets£108,123
Current assets£46,772
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£7,520
Net current assets£39,252
Assets less current liabilities£147,375
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-06-30
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-09-12
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-06-18
—
Outstanding